Staff Members

Looking for faculty member? Click here.

NAMETITLEPHONE
A
Kyle AnthonySenior Graduate Admissions Counselor503-375-7011
B
Rebekah BenhamDirector of Marketing and Communications503-375-7093
Bethany BigelowSenior HR Generalist
Susan BosOnline Undergraduate Admissions Counselor503-375-7197
Todd BosHead Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field Coach971-264-8046
Ethan BraggHead Baseball Coach
Laura BrokawAdmissions Administrative Coordinator503-375-7195
Jennifer BruceDirector of Financial Aid503-375-7032
Kaylee BuhrkuhlAthletics Administrative Assistant503-357-7021
C
Kathy ClarkeAdministrative Assistant to Facilities and Campus Operations503-375-7157
Tom CornmanInterim President503-375-7159
Melissa CribbsCustodial Supervisor503-375-7031
D
Kaitlyn DaraMarketing Content Creator503-375-7049
Sarah DavisAccess Service Librarian503-375-7028
Ron DeanGrounds Supervisor503-375-7031
Marcus DeVightArea Coordinator503-375-7196
Ken DriverData Manager503-375-7169
Liz DoddOperations and Activities Coordinator503-589-8155
E
Connie EdgarMaterials Processing Manager503-589-8194
Eugene EdwardsDean of Student Engagement503-375-7085
F
Holly FloresExecutive Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement503-316-3383
G
Jenny GarrardAssistant Athletic Trainer503-589-8160
Mechelle GarrettAssociate Provost for Community Belonging and Global Engagement, Chief Diversity Officer503-589-8189
Brenda GibsonDirector of Information Services503-589-7110
H
Kary HaddenInterim Head Men’s Wrestling Coach503-949-2158
Jeremy HaleExecutive Assistant to the President503-375-7159
Josh HawesAV & Media Technology Manager503-316-3370
Julie HauptAccountant503-375-7084
Julie HiebenthalCustodial Services Worker
Danyelle HuberHead Softball CoachAthletics
I
J
Emily JacksonUndergraduate Admissions Counselor503-375-7022
Brian JaworskiVice President for Student Life and Dean of Students503-375-7138
Moriah MichalovichCommuter and Student Leadership Specialist
Shannon JohnsonVice President for Advancement503-316-3385
JJ JonesCustodial Worker503-375-7031
K
Tim KageyHead Men’s Soccer Coach503-589-8127
Taylor KellyHead Men’s Basketball Coach
Mitchell KelloggFinancial Aid Counselor503-589-8128
Kayla KellyAdvancement Projects and Events Coordinator503-589-8156
Kaelie KendallGraphic Designer503-316-3365
Taylor KellyHead Coach Men’s Basketball503-589-8156
Kent KerseyAssistant to the President for Special Projects503-589-8109
L
Hannah LapanowskiArea Coordinator
Richard LinInstructional Technology Support Specialist630-570-0546
Jordan LindseyAssociate Provost for Enrollment Management503-375-7156
Conner LockeDirector of Residence Life503-315-2940
M
Charlie MarshallHead Men’s and Women’s Golf Coach503-375-7021
Sophia MansourCampus Visit Coordinator
Megan McTavishEvents Coordinator503-375-7183
Clayton MesserleDirector of Athletic Communications503-589-8131
Mandy McGathMail Services Supervisor503-375-7112
Melissa McGillWorship, Reach and Act Six Coordinator503-589-8615
Kim McLainHead Volleyball Coach503-589-8172
Kylie McMinnHead Women’s Lacrosse Coach503-375-7082
Dan MorrowResources Specialist503-375-7023
Sarah MoussaData Support Specialist503-375-7017
N
Debi NissenPayroll Business Partner503-589-8106
O
P
Jeremy PalkeMaintenance Worker
Jamar PelletierHuman Resources Generalist503-375-7092
Bill PilgeramHead Women’s Basketball Coach503-589-8104
Whitney PitaloHead Women’s Soccer Coach
Gregory PotterMaintenance Worker503-375-7031
Q
R
Brandy RagainHead Athletic Trainer503-589-8193
Steve ReedDirector of Career Services503-375-7189
Anna RichardsAccounts Payable Clerk503-375-7106
Avari RidgwayAdvancement Fellow
Justin RobillardAssistant Director of Financial Services503-375-7039
Mike RothDirector of Campus Safety503-589-8152
S
Michael SchmidtStaff Photographer/Videographer503-375-7180
Patricia SheltonVice President for Business & CFO503-375-7020
Scott ShermanSenior Development Officer503-375-7044
Alli SorensenDirector of Digital Development & Resources, Interim Registrar503-375-7193
Rachel StadeliStudent Accounts Specialist503-375-7012
Matthew SpearsAssistant Director of Information Services503-375-7191
Janet SyversonAssociate Director of Student Support503-375-7119
T
Megan TrahanLicensing, Placement, and Assessment Coordinator503-589-8175
Marla Kay TrahanFinancial Project Manager503-375-7007
Josh TrammellAssistant Director of Marketing & Communications503-375-7027
Garrett TrottLibrarian503-589-8116
Linda TrippExecutive Assistant to the Provost503-375-7015
Shirley TurnerDirector of the Annual Fund and Alumni Relations503-375-7130
U
V
Olga VelazquezCustodial Worker503-375-7031
Chris VetterInterim Provost503-589-8180
Diana VillalpandoHead Beach Volleyball Coach503-375-7087
W
David WallbergGroundskeeper
Richard WeberAssociate Provost for Nontraditional Learning503-589-8119
Darrel WhiteSenior Development Officer503-316-3383
Kaitria WheelerAdmissions Counselor503-375-7004
Chad WoodwardUser Services Manager503-375-7094
X
Y
Z
Ellen ZarfasController503-375-7106
Marty ZiesemerAthletic Director503-375-7589